96 Days Visa

Below mentioned documents are needed to apply for a 90 Days Visa.

  •  Official Tour for Meetings / Seminars / Exhibitions : Passenger’s Passport copy / Confirmed EK Ticket / Hotel confirmation / Company covering letter / Host company invitation letter or Host Resident permit along with the passport copy.
  • Personal : ( If the purpose of visit is to meet family or close relatives ). Passport copy / Confirm EK Ticket / Host passport copy / Host Resident page / Host covering letter or guarantee letter / Relationship proof.
  • Tourism or property: Passport copy / Confirmed EK Ticket / Confirm Hotel booking or Property Tenancy contract and Property papers.
  • For all unaccompanied students and young women below the age of 25 years preapproval is required.

Get Your Free Qutation

Visa Fee*

Visa Category Fee (INR)
96 Days Visa 18500.00

Express Visa Fee*

Visa Category Fee (INR)
96 Days Visa 19500.00

Note:

  •  Duration of stay: 90 days, Visa fees inclusive of service charge and tax
  • Selection / Determination of a visa category is on the basis of the airline ticket itinerary
  • Prepaid Demand Drafts available at the centres at a nominal price
  • Please Note: The cancellation charge per visa is 1675 (INR)
  • *Visa fee once paid is not refundable under any circumstances

Processing Time

Category Submission Time Processing Time
Normal Applications need to be submitted in between 09:30am to 05:30pm. 3 – 4 working days from the date of submission (Excluding Friday, Saturday and any UAE Holiday)
Express Applications need to be submitted in between 09:30am to 12:00 noon. 36 hours from the time of submission (Excluding Friday, Saturday and any UAE Holiday)

 

HAPPY TO HELP!!

        +91 888 207 8093  | +91 958 288 0664       +91 981 184 4797 | 0120 – 4211536

ops@visaadvisor.in

Location

A-15 | 1st Floor, Sector-3 | Noida

0120 – 4211536 | 9582880664

ops@visaadvisor.in